The Vista School Staff

Staff can be reached during business hours (7 AM to 4 PM) at (717) 583-5102.

Management & Administration
Ashley Blauch, Special Ed. Supervisor
Alicia Burger, Executive Director of Clinical Services
Joe Carter, Facilities Coordinator
Rebecca Chernich, School Secretary
Candis Chubb, Executive Director of Education Services
Sabrina DeLong, Compliance Officer
Ben Ehrgood, Facilities Technician
James Flood, IT Technician
Christine Frantz, Instructional Materials Aide
Haydn Fry, Clinical Analyst
Rebecca Gorton, Student Services Coordinator
Hollie Hadley, Claims Manager
Carvel Keiser, Director of Infrastructure
Alexis Kern, Business Support Specialist
Jillian Klukowicz, Human Resources Generalist
John Krulock, Human Resources Recruiter
Jennifer Laurito, Learning and Professional Development Supervisor
Laura Mader, Clinical Administrative Assistant
Megan Miller, Director of Human Resources
Nicole Nowland, Clinical Administrative Supervisor
Danyel Patrick, Marketing Communications Specialist
Kendra Peacock, Director of Quality, Training & Research
Violet Rush, Student Services Manager
Brian Salldin, Controller
Kristi Sharbaugh, Accounts Receivable Specialist
Diane Sheehan, Executive Assistant
Kelsey Sloan, Benefits Coordinator
Douglas Snyder, Facilities Maintenance Specialist
Devon Sprenkle, Director of Development
Andrea Strubhar, Information Technology Generalist
Scott Teale, IT Technician
Pat Verdon, Chief Financial Officer (CFO)
Amber Weaber, Finance Specialist
Erin Weaver, Human Resources Coordinator
Kirsten Yurich, Chief Executive Officer (CEO)

School Psychologist
Emily Strausbaugh

Teachers
Garrett Bear
Allison Beigel
Colleen Blackman
Ashley Blauch (Special Ed. Supervisor)
Victoria Braucher
Jocelyn Cale
Katelyn Gall
Melissa Grumbein
Rachel Hess
Sarah Hurst
Rachel Jockers
Jamie McCollum
Kaitlyn Piscitelli
Erica Rambish
Amy Rhykerd
Mackenzie Ruth
Tara Wabrick
Lauren Wagner
Samantha Zarzaca

Behavior Consultants
Caitlin Caruso
Bernadette Damiano
Ashley Jacobson-Beaver
Megan Michalak
Jennifer Muchmore (Supervisor)
Caitlin Neiswender
Cecilia Sigrist
Elizabeth Simonetta
Andrea Sniscak
Rachael Vajda


Classroom Coordinators
Erin Giambrone
Nora Healy
Caitlin Neiswender
Amanda Pendleton

Secondary Transition
Elizabeth Blaydon
Leakana Dy
Brad Herlein
Lisa Pellman
MaryLou Winters, Career Development Supervisor

Speech Therapists
Jenna Butcher
Kirsten Clemens
Kiersten Shadle
Alysa Diller
Lauren Jones (Supervisor)
Laura Wagner

Occupational Therapists
Emily Amoling
Caitlin Baker, COTA
Matthew Book, COTA
Morgan Herbster, COTA
Katie Herr
Elisabeth Hornberger
Ashley Nichols, COTA
Lauren Rhodes
Brittany Ricedorf
Jessica Toth, COTA
Jenn Williams (Supervisor)

Physical Therapist
Doreen Hand

Health Nurses
Marcie Lawrence
Christin Waddell

Outreach Services
Jenn Bechtel (Supervisor)
Amy Hensel
Mary Herster
Amanda Maloney
Maria Melnyk
Christina Reisch
Sarah Richards

Share this Information:

Upcoming Events | view all

Hosted at Nexcess