The Vista School Staff

Staff can be reached during business hours (7 AM to 4 PM) at (717) 583-5102.

Management & Administration
Ashley Blauch, Special Ed. Supervisor
Alicia Burger, Director of Behavioral Services
Joe Carter, Facilities Coordinator
Rebecca Chernich, School Secretary
Candis Chubb, Education Director
Emily Curtin, Clinical Administrative Assistant
Sabrina DeLong, Clinical Services Manager
Maria Dever, Business Manager (A/P and A/R)
Ben Ehrgood, Facilities Technician
James Flood, IT Technician
Christine Frantz, Instructional Materials Aide
Haydn Fry, Clinical Analyst
Rebecca Gorton, Student Services Coordinator
Lexi Kanode, Human Resources Recruiter
Carvel Keiser, Director of Infrastructure
Alexis Kern, Business Support Specialist
Jillian Klukowicz, Human Resources Generalist
John Krulock, Human Resources Recruiter
Jennifer Laurito, Learning and Professional Development Supervisor
Laura Mader, Clinical Administrative Assistant
Megan Miller, Director of Human Resources
Nicole Nowland, Clinical Administrative Supervisor
Pam Raffensberger, Chief Financial Officer
Violet Rush, Student Services Manager
Kristi Sharbaugh, Accounts Receivable Specialist
Diane Sheehan, Executive Assistant
Kelsey Sloan, Benefits Coordinator
Douglas Snyder, Facilities Maintenance Specialist
Andrea Strubhar, Information Technology Generalist
Amber Weaber, Operations Manager
Erin Weaver, Human Resources Coordinator
Linda Whipple, Development Director
Kirsten Yurich, Chief Clinical Officer

School Psychologist
Emily Strausbaugh

Teachers
Garrett Bear
Allison Beigel
Colleen Blackman
Ashley Blauch (Special Ed. Supervisor)
Candis Chubb (Education Director, Special Ed. Supervisor)
Lauren Delbaugh
Katelyn Gall
Melissa Grumbein
Rachel Hess
Sarah Hurst
Ben Jackson
Jamie McCollum
Kaitlyn Piscitelli
Erica Rambish
Amy Rhykerd
Mackenzie Ruth
Tara Wabrick
Ashley Wagenmann

Behavior Consultants
Michelle Britwum
Bernadette Damiano
Katie Humen
Ashley Jacobson
Shannon Kerns
Megan Michalak
Jennifer Muchmore (Supervisor)
Kelly Stezar
Andrea Sniscak

Classroom Coordinators
Jocelyn Cale
Erin Giambrone
Nora Healy
Caitlin Neiswender
Amanda Pendleton

Secondary Transition
Brad Herlein
Lisa Pellman
Alissa Totten
MaryLou Winters

Speech Therapists
Jenna Brosious
Kirsten Clemens
Kiersten Darhower
Alysa Diller
Lauren Jones (Supervisor)
Laura Wagner

Occupational Therapists
Caitlin Baker, COTA
Emily Fritchman
Morgan Herbster
Katie Herr
Elisabeth Hornberger
Laura Kleindienst
Ashley Nichols, COTA
Lauren Rhodes
Brittany Ricedorf
Jenn Williams (Supervisor)

Physical Therapist
Doreen Hand

Health Nurses
Veronica Doherty
Christin Waddell

Outreach Services
Jenn Bechtel (Supervisor)
Amy Hensel
Mary Herster
Amanda Maloney
Maria Melnyk
Kendra Peacock (Supervisor)
Christina Reisch
Sarah Richards

Share this Information:

Hosted at Nexcess